Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





About Company

LIFTKITS4LESS.COM is the largest on-line seller of Suspension Lift Systems. Find the the perfect lift kit for your Truck, SUV or Jeep.

Our Client's Testimonials

2017 Ram 1500 Zone 6" Lift Just had lift installed last week. I went with the 3" coils in the rear and the truck looks awesome.
Justin S.Verified Buyer
Fox Shox Purchase Excellent service and great price!
Frank G.Verified Buyer
Installed This 8" BDS kit myself The lift kit is solid and my 2500 Ram looks great riding on an 8" BDS lift with a set of 40/13.5R17 tires without any rubbing.
Brandon F.Verified Buyer
Great ride Excellent
Richard G.Verified Buyer
 
 

No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

LiftKits4less.com is devoted to protecting your privacy

LiftKits4less.com is devoted to protecting your privacy.  This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for liftkits4less.com.

This privacy policy applies soley to information collected by this web site.  It will notify you of the following:  

What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
The security procedures in place or protect the misuse of your information
How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE. YOUR USE OF OR ACCESS TO, OR LICENSE OF INFORMATION, MATERIALS, PROGRAMMING, PRODUCTS, OR ANYTHING ELSE OF USE OR VALUE ON THE SITE CONSTITUTES AGREEMENT TO ABIDE BY THE TERMS OF USE THEN IN EFFECT. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF USE, DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THE SITE.

1. Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

Liftkits4less.com is the sole owners of the information collected on this site.  We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via navigational information, including information about the pages you view, the links you click, and other actions taken in connection with the site or other direct contact from you.  We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.    

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us.  We will not share your information with any third party outside our organization, other than is necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.
Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

2. Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website

  1. See what data we have about you, if any.
  2. Change/correct any data we have about you.
  3. Have us delete any data we have about you.
  4. Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

3. Security

Liftkits4Less.com takes the highest precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way.

You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

4. Updates & Corrections

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

As part of the Nevada Data Breach Law N.R.S. 603A.010 et seq, "Security of Personal Information" all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime.

If you would like to review or revise information that you previously provided to us, you may access your information in the "My Account" section of the Site.

A customer service representative can also assist you in making any changes, as well as in exercising your right to have your personal information corrected or deleted. If you need additional assistance, please contact us at the address listed below.

You can expect a response from us within five (5) business days. Please be advised that you cannot change your username without re-registering. Please note, that because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases.

Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

Registration

In order to use this website, a user must first complete the registration form. During registration a user is required to give certain information (such as name, phone # and email address).

This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest.

Orders

We request information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date).
This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we'll use this information to contact you.

Cookies

We use "cookies" on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor's hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site.     
For instance, when we use a cookie to identify you, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site.     
Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.     
Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

Links

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites.     
We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Children, Parental Consent and Privacy

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") took effect on April 21, 2000, and imposes certain requirements on Sites directed toward children under 13 that collect information on those children, or on Sites that know they are collecting Personal Information from children under the age of 13.

We want to let you know that it currently is our policy not to collect Personal Information from any person under 13, however we recognize that with proper adult supervision some parents might permit their children to visit the Sites and use the Interactive Services.

COPPA requires we obtain the consent of parents and guardians in order for children under 13 years of age to use certain features of the Sites. When your child attempts to register and/or provide Personally Identifiable Information to the Sites, we require a parent or guardian to:    
    Complete the registration;
    Review our privacy policy and submit a valid credit card number to verify that the child’s parent or guardian knows about and authorizes our information practices related to children protected by COPPA;
    and verify through the use of an email confirmation and second authorization that the parent or guardian consents to the terms of service and this privacy policy.

Once parental notice and consent has been verified, the information we collect will be treated the same as information collected from any other user of the Sites. Without verified parental notice and consent, we will not knowingly collect personal information relating to children under 13 years of age, and if we learn that we have inadvertently collected such information, we shall attempt to notify such child's parent or guardian and erase such information from our records, unless the child's parent or guardian consents to our maintaining such information.    

In compliance with COPPA, a parent or legal guardian may request from us to review, delete or stop the collection of Personally Identifiable Information relating to their child or any child in their legal custody who is under 13 years of age. You may do so in one of two ways.
    
If you know the user name and password, follow the instructions in Section 4 of this privacy policy regarding updating or correcting personally identifiable information, or you may contact us by letter using the address information provided at the bottom of this page.    
    
Liftkits4Less.com    
4580 N. Rancho Dr.    
Suite 130    
Las Vegas, NV 89130    
Phone: (702) 267-6100

Search your Vehicle

Search Your Vehicle